Graduates at Amite Christian School, were instructed by D.A.R.E. Officer Deputy Patrick Bedwell.

In Tracy Williams homeroom were Bryn Bordelon, Landon Brou, Corinne Brown, Sydney Forbes, Maddy McDaniel, Cooper Pinsonet, Jarred Ratcliff, Katelyn Smith, Presley Smith, Cole Teal and Taylor Wilson.

Graduates at Community Christian Academy were instructed by D.A.R.E. Officer Deputy Patrick Bedwell.

In Mary Navarre’s homeroom were Bradley Bedwell, Christian Bourgoyne, Braeden Boze, Anna Cobb, Anthony Hawkins, Alexandra Korff, Micheal LeClercq, Garret Maggio, Johnny McLin, Jala Robinson, Lauren Tannehill and Lance Uhrbach.

Graduates at Eastside Elementary School were instructed by D.A.R.E. Officer Deputy Patrick Bedwell.

In Hope Dupuy’s homeroom were Brooks Beatty, Collin Bueche, Gabrielle Buell, Cailey Chiquet, Jacob Gisclair, Megan Graphia, Macie Hand, Alexcia Jeffress, Evan Johnson, Lavar Johnson, John Juban, Jesssica Knight, Madison Lupini, Caleb Martin, Destiny Mclin, Stewart Peeler, Karime Rivera-Flores, Micah Sparks, Jared Suprun, Aquila Williams, Domanika Williams, Victorie Wingate, Xzevix Yates and Joshua Zganjar.

In Michelle Jones’ homeroom were Steven Bezar, Cameron Bond, Caden Bowman, Bethany Castille, Evan Coyle, Jason Evans, Charles Fauver, Carson Felder, Baylee Fuentes, Skyler Garberich, Brooklyn Giovingo, Joshua Glover, Averie Grantham, Kennedi Head, Emily Hollis, Dawson Jones, Schyler Kennedy, Morgan Lambert, Kaitlyn LeBlanc, Jared Martin, Genesis Ramirez and Emily Sieghman.

In Lori Landry’s homeroom were Adaiha Callender, Claude Carlin, Hogan Carter, Jessse Cavin, Katie Chemin, Blair Clary, Holly Ford, Mary Green, Trista Green, Sharon Hebert, Joshua Jenks, Peyton Langlois, Nicholas Manchester, Jasmine Mooney, Matthew Morris, Kayla Perault, Taylor Perry, Kalysa Vallee, Elizabeth Verrett, Briana White and Nicole Willis.

In Paula Leger’s homeroom were Huner Cook, Keaton Dicapo, Jailynn Dundy, Brielle Dunn, Tyler Evans, Alexis Fitzgerald, Taylor Hood, Hadiyah Howard, Kelly Jarreau, Kaitlyn King, Jordyn Louque, Victoria Mayers, Devin Olinde, Nicholas Parker, John Reier, Kaylyn Riley, Balin Rogers, Caroline Schiltz, Sara Schneller, Pablo Torres, Jonah Toucey, Allison Tuminello and Kamryn Warren.

Graduates at Freshwater Elementary School were instructed by D.A.R.E. Officer Deputy Patrick Bedwell.

In Maureen Goodson’s homeroom were Brittany Bacile, Mikkah Brooks, Myangel Cooper, Nathaniel Cox, Wilson Danos, Morgan Doucet, Ravion Elzey, Dylan Frank, Macie Frugé, Hunter Hennerichs, Victoria Hoyt, Richard Hudnall, Malcolm Olds, Edward Pezant, Breina Smith, Carson Snead, Isaac Sotillo, Haylee Varnell, Dillon Vullo, Justin Watts, Darrell Williams and Madison Wolverton.

In Jeanette Milne’s homeroom were Jordyn Bedwell, Cameron Boucher, Colin Button, Victoria Callegan, Benjamin Carmena, Rylen Conn, Jason Davis, Zachary Davis, Mika Dossett, Brandon Evans, Tyler Ferryman, Braedon Gray, Colbi Harper, Colton Huff, Paige Hull, India Jones, Kevin Kidd, Mason Major, Christian McClain, Cameron Perez, Stevi Rachal, Bradley Varnado and Jordan Watts.

In Mandy Salassi’s homeroom were Beau Alford, William Baker, Curtis Cobbs, Randa Conn, Eric Cox, Carson Duet, Sean Elsea, Madaline Engeron, Jayden Guidry, Jackson Hart, Alana James, Danaquoa Kinchen, Caleb Manemann, Kolt Mitchell, Taylor Navarre, Zackary Ory, Reese Richard, Jordan Smith, Luke Smith, Blaine Starns, Paul Thompson, Hunter Watson and Tristen Zier.

Graduates at Frost Elementary School were instructed by D.A.R.E. Officer Deputy Tim Ard.

In Paige’ Fernandez’s homeroom were Jaala David, Brice Fugé, Breanna Harden, Isabella Johnson, Shelton Jones, Evan Loupe, Jean Martin, Emily May, Brody McLaughlin, Kylie Merrell, Hunter Oliver, Justyce Ortego, C.J. Patin, Dawson Short, Kelly Torstenson, Camron Villneurve, Stephen Wall and Aarynn Wheat.

In Brittany Kersey’s homeroom were Nathan Arnold, Trent Baham, Colton Bezar, Makenzie Charping, Cade Corkern, Jackie Crosby, Glenn Crotwell, Alexis Daigle, Micheal Diez, Dakota Edler, Austin Edwards, Randi Geismer, Lance Howze, Kaylie Letulle, Katlyn McLin, Savannah Morris, Jasmine Nasser, Shea Short, Cailey Smith Tate Smith and Dusty Torstenson.

Graduates at Gray’s Creek Elementary School were instructed by D.A.R.E. Officer Deputy Gene Higginbotham.

In Brittany Marcott’s homeroom were Makenzie Baker, Roel Barron, Mccoy Berthelot, Kaitlyn Boutwell, Sierra Carney, Madelyn Carter, Landon Gage, Alyssa Gautro, Regan Hampton, Krystal Harrigill, Kaylea Hermann, Michael Hofler, Dylan Laborde, Ethan Lassere, Sophie Leblanc, Richard McDonough, Scott Meyers, Seth Perkins, Journey Shoemaker, Trinity Smith, Julliana Tate and Damion Weber.

In Amy Desrosiers’ homeroom were Brant Alleman, Bethel Alvarez-Ponce, Morgan Atkins, Jacoby Calais, Jace Day, Kaleb Drummer, Chance Durham, Bethany Ferguson, Trevar Krieder, Christopher Kupershtein, Harley Mull, Cassianne Musacchia, Chelsea Nosek, De’Ja Rideaux, Ashley Sistrunk, Tyler Smith, Natalie Stewart, Destiny Toups, Sydney Tubbs and Myles Whisenhunt.

In Lindsey Rogers’ homeroom were Jackson Acord, Leah Arnold, Caleb Baker, Alexis Blount, Russell Brown, David Cambre, Paul Duvic, Kassidy Evans, Ethan Falcon, Nevaeh Grimes, Dylan Guitreau, Daven Hayden, Mary Hofler, Peyton Manotas, Angel May, Jacie Shakotko, Alexis Sheldon, Bailey Stewart, Brandon Taylor, Alexis Toler and Hoyt Tomlinson.

Graduates at Juban Parc Elementary School were instructed by D.A.R.E. Officer Jennifer Duet.

In Mary Cambre’s homeroom were Jaylon Anderson, Calley Aucoin, Arron Averett, Brett Badgley, Lauryn Bowman, Max Brown, Nathaniel Canterbury, Nicholas Carlton, Tristen Darmstadt, Phoebe Dean, Christopher Desio, Gavin Evans, Joelle Fierro, Mariah Fillingame, Devon Higginbothem, Brock Hingle, Kace Jones, Damon Kersey, Halley Kinnebrew, David Lohnes, Alexis McDonald, Kohl Mckenzie, David Pearson, Blake Prejean, Antonio Rogers, Hannah Severio, Ashley Williams, Gabreann Alonzo, Brad Anderson, Deena Aucoin, Haley Brown, Valerie Burge, Jadon Campbell, Dylan Coon, Brendan Copeland, Dean Diaz, Trevor Domiano, Olivia Duhon, Dylan Estopinal, Ian Ilgenfritz, Christian Kerr, Drake Laborde, Joshua Lachney, Devin Lagrone, Jacob Ly and Markus Mcelveen.

In Kelli Lowery’s homeroom were Laikyn Miers, John Pearson, Tyler Poston, Spencer Robin, Hayley Rush, Hannah Sorrell, Brendon Wells, Jordan Wroblewski, Maelani Brewer, Chandler Brown, Daven Buteau, Star Castro, Mason Corkern, Matthew Delaney, Haley Douglas, Cameren Dupree, Blair Fontenot, Sadie Harris, Hannah Hauptman, Katherine Johns, Andrew Jones, Summer Lindsay, Alyssa Martin, Jared McIntosh, Tristan Oudit, Brody Tanner, Courtney Pellegrin, Dakota Pourciau, Cade Ross, Savannah Silvio, Carson Stromeyer, Haley Tate, John-Marc Vargas, Kamren Gorman and Kassi Rice.

Graduates at Levi Milton Elementary School were instructed by D.A.R.E. Officer Deputy Gene Higginbotham.

In Toni Weller’s homeroom were Savannah Ballard, Phillip Black, Jacob Burke, Katie Cooper, Colby Curran, Hayden Duet, Ali Furlow, Madelyn Gaubert, Leah Gordon, Raymie Guillory, James Hilliard, Taylor Hollingsworth, Mckayla Hollins, Gabriella Jerez, Blaze Kilpatrick, Dalexcia Lawrence, Corina Ledford, Haley marshall, Briana Normand, Zachery Pearson, Dakota Schilling, Tyler Simmons, Cameron Taylor, Victoria Ward and Dakota Wilson.

In Stephanie Gremillion’s homeroom were Tyler Bailey, Alexander Bel, Trysten Borer, Preston Francis, Destiny Galloway, Raelyn, Cynder Hendricks, Deshay Juban, Gavin Ladner, Trenton Montgomery, Evan Palermo, Sterling Perkins III, Skylar Pete, Austin Rhodes, Vallerie Richard, Brianna Ritchie, Nathaniel Seal, Abbie Sibley, Chanleigh Stirling, Dakota Talbert, Carson Traylor and Briar Valure.

In Janet Goff’s homeroom were Brevor Belleau, Parker Berry Brandi Chustz, Jessie Cochran, Asia Colar-Garner, Haley Davis, Jacob Dominick, Matthew Eddards II, Michelle Ellis, Mason Ferachi, Jordyn Gregory, Hayden Johnson, Xavier Lacombe, Emily Lambert, Noah Lichenstein, Melissa McLin, Jerry Miller, Emily Olmstead, Cole Rainwater, Brennan Richard, Evan Ruiz, Jonae Sanders, Dylan Sharp, Joseph Smith, Hanah Swedledge, Kamron Webb, Brock Whittington and Hannah Wootan.

In Serena Mcclendon’s homeroom were Bronson Beck, Ethan Bergeron, Kaye-Loni Bowden, Callie Courtney-Lelux, Autumn Davis, Madison Fournet, Joseph Fuchs, Caden Garon, Peyton Gautreaux, Joshua Gordon, McKenzi Guillory, Haleigh Hargrove, Trenton Hebert, Hannah Hernandez, Jeri Hibbard, Jacob Hillen, Austin Hogan, Casey laiche, Gavin Lastrapes, Gage Mura, Bryan Noel, Alexis Rinaldo, Edward Roberts, Byron Tubbs, Zora Williams, Jeffrey Woodrich and Logan Yarbrough.

Graduates at North Live Oak Elementary School were instructed by D.A.R.E. Officer Deputy Robbie Ellis.

In Bridget Arceneaux’s homeroom were Keegan Allemond, Jace Artieta, Chelley Bauer, Kayla Berard, Olivia Betz, Landyn Curtis, Shelby Evans, Makayla Foster, Damon Herod, Collin Hutchinson, Nicholas Magee, Buckley Martin, Randon Mccallum, Lexie Milton, Callie Prestridge, Blake Quave, Harold Robinson, Amber Teurman, Trentyn Tyler, Logan Vecellio, Spencer Verret, Brandon Walker, Shelbie Williamson and Braeden Wilson.

In Stormee Drake’s homeroom were Hope Alessi, Brayden Averett, Quentin Bermes, Collin Bouquet, Dalton Breeland, Breleigh Brignac, Amanda Bueche, Brady Carpenter, John Combetta, Natalyn Crotwell, Skyler Engels, Baileigh Futch, Molly Glenn, Korben Hebert, Eric Lacy, Brett Leiva, Maggie Long, Noah Loveland, Levi May, Jasmine Mcdade, Maggie Morris, Brittney Nichols, Grant Richardson, Hunter Roever, Stephen Rounds, Bradly Stafford and Christopher Villagomez Jr.

In Amy Harris’ homeroom were Cameron Ballard, Katelin Brister, Charles Burchfield, Ceylor Byrd, Alicia Carlos, Mason Chapple, Rebekah Cummings, Michael Davila, Kayla Dearman, Briana Devall, Mikayla Erwin, Haleigh Hooper, Seth Hooper, Christian Morris ,Shelby Nettles, Ty Patt, Jace Pendarvis, Ryan Philippe, Brayden Poston, Ashlyn Ratcliff, Alan roberson, Clarence Sheffield, Brayden Vallot, Joe Welch, Abigail Whatley and Gabriel Williams.

In Laura May’s homeroom were Jackson Albin, Emma Alessi, Corbyn Belgard, Nathaniel Bermes, Nicholas Broderick, Nicholas Budde, Kaitlyn Couvillion, Olivia Duhon, Kamryn Duncan, Hunter Engels, Jacey Jacobsen, Matthew Kiger, Earl King, Tyler King, Collin Martin, Bailey Mashon, Mckenzie Mayeux, Ashlynn Mcfadden, Mckenzie Mcgee, Chloé Nolan, Kelcie Overheim, Emily Patrick, Hunter Singleton, Reagan Sunde, Matthew Walter and Garret Watson.

In Pride Nugent’s homeroom were Brianna Allen, Luis Almonte-Pimentel, Allyssa Beatty, Daniel Biggs, Angelle Bondi, Journey Brasseaux, Amandah Brown, Daughton Burgess, Lofflin Coley, Halen Cox, Adam Dupuy, Madison Eatmon, Kaley Fontenot, Kody Guidry, John Harvey, Orion Hebert, Payton High, Shayla Jackson, Tanner Martin, Taylor Martin, Abbey Mathews, Kayla Miller, Wesley Smallwod and Kyler Veasey.

In Shayna Wickstrom’s homeroom were Dillon Bartholomew, Matthew Bonneval, Austin Bozeman, Rylie Butler, Caleb Edelmann, Gaten Fletcher, Hunter Gomez, Charles Hanley, Jason Holloweay, Alexis Hughes, Kelsie Kemp, Kaylyn Kimball, Jared Kling, Jacob Loveland, Allissa Matherne, Kaleb Maaurello, Ryan Mccoy, Katelynn Roberson, Travis Rogers, Patrick Salmon, Logan Schesser, Bailey Spillman, Dakota Thompson, Michael Tony and Michael Wheeler.

Graduates at Northside Elementary School were instructed by D.A.R.E. Officer Deputy Gene Higginbotham.

In Kendell Harris’ homeroom were Tyler Brose, Larry Clayton, Maria Coleman, Terry Comeaux, Delilah Dorroh, Ali Downs, Abigail Elliott, Leonard Ennis, Kaylee Franck, Jessica Frazier, Kailey Freyder, Kyler Gill, Hunter Howard, Kendra Hunstock, Bradley Lentz, Dawson Lyday, Trinity Mankin, Perkins Martin, Kaleb McCaa, Faith Nettles, Olivia O’Neal, Julien Ruff, Trinity Stokes, Keirstyn Straw, Hailey Wade, Tyler Washington and Meg Williams.

In Eka Graham’s homeroom were Jesi Achord, Kailyne Adams, Alexandra Albin, Marissa Babin, Klaire Banniter, Ian Bump, Kaylee Cowell, Joey Downs, Alexander Elliott, Mattthew Fuentes, Kayleigh Guiltrau, Alleria Honore, Ras Jacobs-El, Kaylee Landry, Madison Larimore, James Ledbetter, Dylan Levy, Bailey Lyons, Erica McAllister, Madison Meyers, James Mills, Thomas Robison, Ann-Victoria Satcher, Jonas Truax, Dawson Tullos and Cassadi Wimbish.

In Tasha Pruitt’s homeroom were Alison Ainsworth, Dalton Albin, Alana Brown, Layton Brown, Caleb Bryan, Kathryn Carroll, Mayson Clark, Caleb Cummings, Austin Davis, Julia Desmarais, Kaci Dunn, Caleb Freyder, Sierra Hymel, Sedric Johnson, Emily Knight, Brittany Lewis, Mathew Mankopf, Tasha Nelms, Natalie Parker, Shawn Posey, Joeph Rando, Justin Roberthon, Kasey Smith, Samuel Van Oss, Hayley Volion, Anthony Wascom and Chloe Williams.

Graduates at South Fork Elementary School were instructed by D.A.R.E. Officer Deputy Tim Ard.

In Lauren Williams’ homeroom were Phabian Babin, Mason Cathey, Liam Daigle, Marshall East, Dylan Foster, Anthony Grant, Daryl Green, Hadley Hines, Portchia Koehly, Duke Koontz, Drew Lange, John McBride, Madison McKenzie, Danielle Mones, Monet Moree, Davion Nassri, Ashlynn Petty, Destiney Rusell, Taylor Stephens, Nevaeh Stewart, Kyler Dykes, Christina Trahan, Jonathan Vidrine, Abigail Vicinovich, Tanner Whittington and Jacob Wilkinson.

In Branda Christian’s homeroom were Donavan Alipio, Carley Babineau, Jay Baye, Seth Blount, Nicholas Brown, Autumn Coe, Cassius Cormier, Alysa Dugais, Devin Duncan, Noah Dupré, Dana East, Natalie Hollis, Chris Hudson, Mallorie Ishee, Liam Kearney, Trampus Kilcrease, Michael Massey, Hailey Mcmanus, Jenna Miller, Gracie Mullins, Kayla Perilloux, Lindsey Redmond, Bethany Sansoni, Caity Tagert, Gabe Votaw and Tyler Whittington.

Graduates at Springfield Middle School were instructed by D.A.R.E. Officer Deputy Gene Higginbotham.

In Jaime Dorsey’s homeroom were Trinity Bertram, Jaden Carter, Alexis Chance, Caleb Cowell, Sergio Diaz, Kylan Dunn, Andrew Freeman, Sean Lindsey, Nicholas Macaluso, Jade Mccabe, Kyler Moore, Ciara Morse, Cheyenne Reeves, Cody Singleton, Alyssa Sullivan, Amber Traylor, Jeanne Waites and Breonna Williams.

In De Fowler’s homeroom were Whitney Aydell, Karley Baham, Michelle Clausen, Wyatt Cowart, Rebekah Currie, Benjamin Drury, Lauren Dufrene, Triniti Ficklin, John’l Fryson, Joseph Hill, Zy’Curious Joseph, Christina Kemp, Sarah Landry, Wade McKinney, Clanatia Moore, Jeyden Oatman, Litzy Perea, Stephen Roberson, Justin Ross, Macy Stoetzner, Madison Vicknair and Lance Whittington.

In Sandy Kinchen’s homeroom were Shana Abels, Kaitlyn Austin, Jessica Barber, Brennan Barnett, Devin Bouley, Adam Chance, Kaylie Dorsey, Shelby Ezell, Taylor Fuller, Benjami Gainey, Haley Hebert, Matthew Hubbard, Andrew Larpenter, Waylon Mabry, Joshua Mccutcheon, Cheyanne Morris, Challey Ryan, Dylan Scariano, Mckenzie Stafford, Kelsey Threeton, Sadie White and Zachary Wild.

In Lisa Bankston’s homeroom were Christopher Adams, Emily Ball, Janyia Jeanpierre, Shelby Johnson, Nicholas Lindsey, Trevor Marcantel, Danielle McNemar and Cody Thompson.

In Gwendolyn Threeton’s homeroom were Jason Brown, Randall Brown, Kaytin Cox, Caitlin Dennis, Meghan Edwards, Joseph Foster, Christopher Grace, Jykeelon Kelly, Lane Lea, Ethan Lessard, Peyton Loar, Cierra Mckinney, Skylar Mckinney, Austin Nichol, Clayton Prudhomme, Violet Shreve, Molly Sullivan, Ti’Shoin Thompson and Jade Wheat.

Graduates at Walker Elementary School were instructed by D.A.R.E. Officer Jennifer Duet.

In Ashley Smith’s homeroom were Garrett Cole, Jacob Davis, Cade Eblen, Tyler Elliott, Kylie Hodges, Alyssa Hohensee, Brooklyn Howard, Tristan Israel, Jonathan King, Collin Landry, Lillian Laporte, Rinnie Mcdaniel, Quintavious McGee, Hannah Mire, Branden Moran, Makayla Rothman, Kaleb Seaberry, Avery Stewart, Julien Thibeaux, Oscar Tickle, Onnalyce Wallace, Trinity Welsh, Calvin Watson, Erin West, Grant Whitney and Toby Wilson.

In Ashley Butler’s homeroom were Morgan Bittner, Jihnnie Boswell, Madison Brady, Thomas Brock, Da’jyn Buras, Mallory Cambre, Brandon Campagne, Damien Cardenas, Braylon Chamberlain, William Fletcher, Carol Holley, Addison Jeansonne, Kayla Johnson, Carli Johnston, Kaleigh Leindecker, Sylvester Levi, Hunter Mcdonald, Peyton Robinson, Bryanne Robison, Peyton Romero, Jade Samples, Eric Smith, Victoria Smith, Keonna Terrence, Zachary Thiboedeaux, Abigail Watson, Gavin Weaver, Allana Wilson and Kayla Woodworth.

In Amanda Garcia’s homeroom were Michael Badeaux Jr., Taylor Barnes, Jon Buono, Haley Favaron, Jashown Garrett, Kesharia Grayer, Rachel Guillory, Andrew Guillot, Tori Hayman, Dylan Higginbotham, Chase Jones, Laiaja Jordan, Mackenzie Kennedy, Logan LaFleur, Joshua Langley, Yaribeth Lopez, Taylor Mason, Elizabeth McAnelly, Damian Miller, Kellie Moore, Brandon Nettles, Blake Prouty, Donovan Raffray, Antrenesia Self, Autum Steele, Christopher Stevens, Taylor Tharpe and La’Kentra Thomas.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.