Southeastern Louisiana University

Southeastern Louisiana University

Southeastern Louisiana University has named 4,578 students to its honors list for the fall 2019 semester.

Of that total, 667 are from Livingston Parish, or roughly 14.5 percent.

The honors list is divided into three academic levels. To be named to the President’s List, students must have earned a 3.50 or better grade point average. Students on the Dean’s List have earned a 3.20 - 3.49 grade point average, and Honor Roll students have earned a 3.00 - 3.19 grade point average.

Honors list students must be full-time undergraduates carrying at least 12 credit hours and have no grade below a “C.”

Southeastern provides a website to view the names of students receiving academic honors for the current semester and past semesters at http://www.southeastern.edu/admin/rec_reg/academic_honors/index.php .

Students from Livingston Parish named to the honors list are:

Albany

President’s List: Jonah T. Anthony, Joanna R. Foster, Dawson B. Gildig, Skylier Lehmann, Brenna V. Miller, Lauren L. Owens, Madison C. Peters, Emma A. Purvis, Miranda E. Rodrigue, Samuel Smith, Maya A. Thibodeaux, Julia B. Williams, Justin B. Woodring, Maiah D. Woodring

Dean’s List: Karsyn B. Ball, Banner B. Hammons, Savanna L. Pickard, Ty B. Wainwright, Matthew Walsworth, Kasey E. Woodard

Honor Roll: Bailee K. Gardiner, Keagan P. Gilbreath, Dylan L. Glascock, Chancie L. Perry, Rayanne N. Ridgel, Camryn R. Woods

Denham Springs

President’s List: Sawyer J. Abbott, Trevor S. Abbott, Emma G. Achee, Olivia G. Alexander, Chloe R. Alicea, Kassidy A. Alise, Austin B. Allen, Samuel J. Allen, Luis A. Almonte-Pimentel, Kirk R. Amos, Brandon J. Ardoin, Jazmine N. Armwood, Heath Arnold, Mary E. Attaway, Katelyn N. Baker, Jacob Barbier, Amy Bascome, Destiny Beane, Angelica Beard, Josie B. Belgard, Madelyn A. Bernard, Wilson F. Bernard, Keli L. Berry, Kolby B. Bond, Alexis S. Boudreaux, Kelsie E. Bourgeois, Michaela M. Bozeman, Danielle D. Branum, Haley L. Brown, Philip M. Brown, Shelton C. Brown, Ali Bueche, Rylie A. Butler, Chantz E. Byrd, Kylee E. Cain, Victoria B. Callegan, Kayla R. Callicott, Jennifer A. Calloway, Kaylin B. Calmes, Marisa A. Calvaruso, Dalton J. Cambre, Brandon A. Cannella, Kaleigh D. Caruso, Paige E. Cassano, Taylor R. Champagne, Merrisa Chapman, Mason M. Chapple, Amber L. Charbonnet, Kassie L. Chemin, Shelbi A. Cline, Anna E. Cobb, Reece W. Coleman, Randa R. Conn, Allie C. Cook, Savannah L. Cook, Elizabeth S. Creel, Madison D. Cresie, Caitlin R. Crowell, Liam C. Daigle Aucoin, Tyler R. Daspit, Alexis N. Davison, Cameron Dickerson,

Also, Colby T. Diez, Claire A. Dimaria, Olivia M. Duhon, Nickolas A. Dunbar, Jason L. Duncan, Alexis R. Duplessis, Evan R. Elmore, Lauren A. Eure, Brody J. Falcon, Clarisa L. Findley, Michael A. Fitzgerald, Alanna Fitzpatrick, Bethany R. Flauss, Rachel M. Ford, Jared S. Forrest, Leah E. Fournier, Landon P. Fuentes, Baileigh R. Futch, Autumn R. Gafford, Madelyn L. Gaubert, Lauren E. Ginn, Molly Glenn, Nicole Grant, Samantha N. Graves, Bethany Gray, Paige E. Green, Abigail J. Greer, Madison A. Gregoire, Natalie S. Gunter, Savannah L. Hall, Holland Hardison, Ladijesh Harr, Brooke D. Harris, Madison E. Harrouch, Brooklyn P. Hayman, A’Mya M. Heggins, Hannah N. Heinz, Katherin L. Hernandez, Paige Higginbotham, Ali R. Hinrichs, Shelby A. Hinton, Eva Hoffmann, Patrick A. Holwager, Taylor P. Hood, Brooklyn N. Howard, Jordyn D. Huey, Sabrina H. Hughes, Fallon M. Hutchinson, Irin P. Jacobson, Anabelle L. Jennings, Benjamin P. Johnson, Evan D. Johnson, Haley D. Johnson, Victoria L. Jones, John M. Juban, Bracie Kelly, Matthew B. Kiger, James L. King, Lindsey P. Kish, Jared Kling,

Also, Michael K. Labarthe, Ainsleigh C. Lacombe, Jacob M. Lajaunie, Nicholas O. Lajaunie, Kayla A. Lamana, Brice N. Larson, Jessica A. Latchem, Lauren G. Leblanc, Lauryn D. Leblanc, Malib A. Lee, Daniel Lockhart, Sarah J. Lovern, Ryleigh R. Magee, Tanner M. Magee, Peyton A. Manotas, Caleb T. Martin, Collin C. Martin, Jared P. Martin, Seth P. Martin, Grant T. Mayers, Mckenzie Q. Mayeux, Bree McCarley, Nicole E. McCarter, Morgan L. McClendon, Anthony N. McMichael, Brittney Meek, Casey Melerine, Morgan L. Messina, Hunter S. Metrejean, Kurdeshia C. Meyers, Layne Miley, Madison P. Mincey, Phoenix A. Morel, Ashton V. Murphy, Brittney D. Nichols, Katie A. O’Pry, Payton A. Onellion, Tiffany Ort, Kelcie L. Overheim, Breland N. Paline, Leslie L. Parrish, MaKayla M. Patterson, Stewart J. Peeler, Kayla M. Perault, Kadie Peyton, Edward B. Pezant, Julian C. Porta, Christian W. Purpera,

Also, Hailie L. Rabalais, Sheryl A. Rabb, Anniah P. Ranel, Hannah E. Ratcliff, Hannah M. Ready, Victoria M. Reynolds, Jeremiah T. Riewerts, Raychelle M. Riley, Sydney A. Roberts, Ashley S. Rodriguez, Rebecca Rushing, Taylor N. Sanchez, Ann Victoria Satcher, Mandy N. Seale, Zoie R. Sedberry, Blayne N. Shepherd, Seonah Shirley, Olivia C. Smith, Presley A. Smith, Jarrielle L. Spann, Madison M. Spinosa, Gabrielle M. Stafford, Emma M. Stevens, Abbie M. Stevenson, Evangeline Still, Breanna Stout, Christy C. Stubbs, Lydia J. Stuckey, Madison L. Sunde, Lorren A. Tannehill, Jonathan S. Taylor, Madelyne E. Taylor, Kaleb R. Thiels, Jessie K. Tullos, Abigail E. Vucinovich, Alexander P. Waller, Randi M. Waller, Caroline G. Watson, Haley R. Watts, Justin W. Watts, Brittany A. Wheeler, Ryan A. Williams, Madison S. Wilson, Robin A. Wilson, Zachary E. Woodall, Jordan E. Wroblewski, Simon D. Zachary

Dean’s List: Melody L. Ainsworth, Chad Alello, Olivia C. Alexander, Tyler M. Alexander, Victoria Ardoin, Benjamin D. Baker, Joshua D. Ballard, Makayla Baudoin, Olivia J. Betz, Alexis B. Blount, Mason P. Bonura, Kristin A. Booty, Amandah L. Brown, Breanna N. Burton, Jami L. Bush, Colin A. Button, Casey Caccamo, Alexis M. Carlos, Gabrielle M. Chenier, Bailey G. Cline, Jordyn V. Craig, Antonia B. Danna, Julia K. Davis, Arisbeth Delamora, Madison R. Delaune, Nicole M. Dilorenzo, Brynne L. Dugas, Stephen A. Duran, Lauren E. Evans, Tyler L. Evans, Glenn P. Falcon, Blair D. Fontenot, Layton T. Fontenot, Zachary J. Fruge, Baylee N. Fuentes, Jackson L. Garon, Mallory Grace, Caitlin E. Griffin, Alexandra I. Guerrero, Victoria L. Guidry, Bailey R. Gunter, Sydney N. Hamilton, Caroline M. Harris, Sadie A. Harris, Jessica L. Hernaez, Craig J. Hodges, Nathan J. Holliday, Julia M. Hollingsworth, Clinton T. Hoover, Richard L. Hudnall, Jeannette M. Jackson, Venecia D. James, Carley E. Jarman, Trevor Jenkins, Leslie P. Jones, Mary N. Kennedy, Robyn R. Kent, Georgia L. Langlois, Grace E. Lanier, Daniel C. Larson, Hayley A. Lauraine, Crystal Law, Christopher J. Lee, Jonah G. Lehrke, Peyton W. McFadden, Alyssa N. Millard, Madison J. Monson, Hayley Moore, Kelsey C. Moses, Sydney S. Norris, Brooke L. Oberste, Joshua C. Pace, Lauren M. Patrick, Andrew J. Rabalais, Makayla C. Rodriquez, Elmer A. Romero, Blaire A. Romig, Rylie E. Rosevear, Amari B. Russell, Michael Q. Ryals, Ethan A. Sansoni, Rachel M. Scardina, Austin B. Shirley, Sarah Shoun, Samuel J. Smith, Bailey N. Stewart, Shelby L. Summers, Hunter M. Todd, LeAnna N. Toups, Parker J. Toural, Rachel E. Wallace, Baylen T. Watkins, Candace B. Watson, Courtney L. Webster, Aubrianna L. Weyrick

Honor Roll: Kaylan A. Arcediano, Ainsley N. Archer, Stephanie Bane, Paige Barber, Conner Berthelot, Christian M. Beter, Olivia Blanchard, Hailey Bonvillain, Mackenzie M. Breaux, Sydney F. Breaux, Kaitlyn R. Brent, Camryn D. Brunson, Joshua M. Byrd, Angelle E. Cangelosi, Hannah I. Chung, Joni E. Cowart, Hallie E. Creed, Ashley L. Davis, Keely D. Davis, Heather R. Dugas, Deloy L. Duhon, Brooke D. Dupuy, Jason M. Evans, Priscilla A. Fore, Elizabeth L. Foster, Cole C. Franklin, Ricky W. Fuller, Peyton R. Garon, Larsen L. Glover, Devin M. Griffin, Katelyn M. Heaton, Mckenna D. Hidalgo, Jeffrey B. Jones, Nicholas R. Kennedy, Kyleigh R. Lane, Nerole’ C. Larmond, Madison H. Lea, Jonathan R. Mackey, Randon E. McCallum, Destiny N. McLin, Chandler A. Meier, Alanna J. Messina, Brayden T. Messmer, Kolt Mitchell, Taylor A. Navarre, Travis T. Nguyen, Miranda L. Potier, Lawson R. Quirk, Cameron R. Restivo, Kaitlin J. Ridgell, Brenna R. Satterfeal, Carley E. Saunders, Burlie L. Sholar IV, Lindsey R. Sisk, Miranda R. Smith, Grace A. Stevens, Sydney M. Stockman, Carlee M. Swindle, Steven P. Taff, Alexandria J. Underwood, Coy A. Valure, Elyssa Walker, John Williams, Joshua A. Ydarraga 404

French Settlement

President’s List: Caroline R. Little, Jacey W. Rawls

Dean’s List: Allyson M. Forbes, Jackson L. Lebourgeois

Honor Roll: Payton A. Clouatre, Tristyn T. Meche, Taylar A. Nicholson, Clayton R. Parker

Holden

President’s List: Cole Y. Amador, Emily R. Bankston, Alyssa M. Blount, Cameron J. Bonura, Jarolyn R. Campbell, Holli B. Carlton, Blake A. Crayton, Dylan M. Grantham, Rebekah D. Hart, Joseph R. Hodges, Ana L. Izaguirre, Mallory A. McDaniel, Victoria P. Richardson, Dane Stewart, Michael D. Sykes

Dean’s List: Michael T. Bergeron, Jordan L. Butler, Leigh A. Cannino, Kyleigh D. Cobb, Macy N. Dufrene, Courtney L. Edwards, Evan M. Folks, Brannon N. Gloyd, Tyler J. Hasson, Casey M. Holden, Kaylee Hughes, Hayden K. Mizell, Kelsey L. Overland, Jayce Raborn, Chaix N. Sharp, Montori Weber

Honor Roll: Shelby S. Forbes, Daniel J. Fox, Damien D. Richardson

Livingston

President’s List: Abigail L. Ard, Paul A. Blanchard, Geoffrey K. Bostwick, Madison G. Burnette, Caleb P. Charpentier, Collin M. Crane, Jamie L. Davis, Katelyn V. Griffin, Brian D. Hardy, Jennifer L. Jemison, Samantha L. Lewis, Stephanie Light, Jessica F. Litolff, Alyssa R. Lovell, Jordan R. Martin, Brenna D. McCarthy, Lynsey H. McKinley, Courtney L. Mclin, Matthew B. Murry, Jessica L. Nesom, Daniel A. Palmer, Natalie A. Pekins, Anna M. Pope, Destiny W. Sadler, Joseph K. Scott, Caroline V. Simmons, Cayden Stewart, Paullena D. Sumrall, Braley C. Trabeau, Jerica D. Waller, Breanna M. Weary, Matthew J. Wheat, Jacob D. Wilkinson, Sarah N. Wilson, Grace L. Wolfe, Emily R. Wright

Dean’s List: Ashlynn R. Blades, Sierra Bourgeois, Mason R. Burnette, David Cade, Sara J. Cavalier, Morgan Craft, Mason B. Davis, Abigail J. Fischer, Heulette C. Fontenot, Matthias Fowler, Adam H. Howington, Deon J. Landor, Michael D. Lawson, Malerie J. Light, Brandon Lundy, Laurie E. Martin, Maverick May, Chase M. Mccreary, Bryce A. Smith, Jacob L. Varnado, Madison P. Watts, Trace White

Honor Roll: Hayley Allen, Sarah E. Bass, Colbi B. Harper, Kailey N. Hixson, Haleigh E. Jones, Brenna N. Schmidt, April L. Sigrest 511

Maurepas

President’s List: Victoria E. Bovia, Brailie A. Gautreau, Kaleigh Kuykendall, Lacy L. Loupe, Laigen L. Loupe, Grant Meadows, Kaylin N. Poirrier, Sophia N. Salinas, Kinsey A. Stovall, Emily Wagner, Cloie A. Whitney

Dean’s List: Trevor P. Bovia, Landon L. Delatte, Sage L. Kling, Chaz N. Scivicque, Amanda N. Walker

Honor Roll: Hannah K. Gautreau, Ali E. McCoy, Julia Peck 530

Springfield

President’s List: Trinity L. Bertram, Jacob E. Bowen, Blake T. Dickerson, Allie R. Dorsey, Preston H. Hendry, Kaitlyn A. Orgeron, Lauren A. Price, Samantha Sanders, Morgan Savoy, Bree E. Saxon, Jordan A. Shockley, Molly K. Sullivan, Rachel L. Sullivan, Joshua M. Vicks, Geri L. Wilkerson, Marquis Woodall, Michael P. Woods

Dean’s List: Cory M. Barrow, Emma L. Clark, Christopher A. Coats, Sarah M. Crawford, Estrella A. Diaz, Kaylie R. Dorsey, Matthew L. Foster, Austin D. Harris, Cameron L. Hooper, Tylon W. Kennedy, Megan L. Moran, Rebecca H. Richardson, Sarah G. Simeon, Taylor A. Steele

Honor Roll: Malayna C. Anzalone, Brittany Balsamo, Hunter Duplessis, Jaila L. Golden, Jessica D. Kirkland, Michael S. Smith, Alexis N. Sparacello 568

Walker

President’s List: Rosalie M. Ammersbach, Haleigh K. Babin, Allyssa D. Beatty, Alexander T. Bel, Dennis A. Bennett, Hailey D. Bennett, Brittany P. Bobzin, Jacob C. Bousquet, Hannah L. Bridevaux, Brittany Broussard, Kailey R. Brown, Kristen Burrick, Dean C. Carlton, Shelbi F. Carroll, Landon J. Carter, Matthew C. Chustz, Madison L. D’Amico, Mary L. David, Jesse D. Demars, Paige R. Devall, Morgan E. Diaville, Carl G. Doescher, Emma C. Duffy, Madison R. Fournet, Aiden E. Griffis, Savannah M. Harley, Trenton A. Hebert, Hannah E. Hernandez, Jacob A. Hillen, Ally E. Howard, Amber N. Howard, Ellie L. Hughes, Mason Z. Inman, Audrey R. Johnson, Olivia G. King, Austin P. Leblanc, Micah J. Leclercq, Dariyn C. Lemoine, Dillon R. Mancil, Caleb D. McDonald, Lauren Meades, Allen P. Mire, Gabrielle Nixon, Gabrielle N. Prockner, Mackenna C. Rocker, Hannah F. Shelton, Brooklyn A. Sherrod, Maegan M. Singleton, Hannah M. Swetledge, Brittany N. Talbert, Tristan A. Wilkinson

Dean’s List: Abbey L. Aucoin, Remy D. Baham, Christina A. Barrilleaux, Taylor E. Braun, Lorna Brooks, Carly P. Cain, Taylor D. Chiro, Tyler L. Dawson, Mason A. Dwyer, Kelsey N. Harris, Hannah L. Israel, Geddy A. Langlois, Reagan A. Lilak, Devyn A. Matherne, Kimberly D. McClendon, Julia G. McDuffie, Victoria N. McMasters, Meghan M. Odom, Paige L. Parker, Alisha Powell, Brookelynn E. Rainey, Rory E. Ray, John M. Rhodus, Brielle E. Ricca, Blaine Sparks, Irelyn C. Stafford, James M. Stephens, Rustyn R. Varner Jr.

Honor Roll: Leah M. Brooks, Brandi N. Chustz, James J. Cook, Kade W. Day, Brett M. Fairchild, Triston W. Fontenot, Shawn N. Guercio, Abigail S. Kimble, Devin W. Maurello, Sterling J. Perkins, Nathan W. Sanders, Brianna N. Sutton, Amber D. Williams, Allison R. Wilson, Sunnie D. Wood

Watson

President’s List: Paiton G. Mitchell, Danyle M. Sonnier, Dillon W. Wang

Dean’s List: Lindsey E. Rizzo, Jordan M. Tate

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.